Privacy Policy

  1. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes the use and sharing of personally identifiable information that you voluntarily provide to Hirenodes when you visit and/ or register on our website, www.hirenodes.com (“Website ”) and applies to the services offered by Hirenodes on the website.
  2. Hirenodes adheres to the applicable laws as set forth by the Government of India related to collection, use, and retention of your personal information.
  3. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. By use of our Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  4. Please note that our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically. By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree, please do not use or access our Website. This Privacy Policy is subject to the Terms of Use and incorporated therein by reference.
  1. We collect certain personal information from you when you sign up to our Service that can be used to identify you, such as your name, e-mail address, credit card information, telephone number, referrals generated by you or other Users in relation to you, and information extracted from third party services networks such as Facebook, Gmail, and LinkedIn and general web crawling.
  2. The information we collect from you, to the extent that it is private, is disclosed only in accordance with our Terms of Service and/or this Privacy Policy.
  3. Hirenodes may also collect information from you if you choose to participate in the services and activities offered by Hirenodes, in the nature of contests and surveys, because you want us to furnish you with products, services, newsletters, or information, or in connection with content or suggestions you submit on the Website.
  4. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Website.
  5. We use this information to conduct internal research on your demographic, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve you. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis.
  6. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you go to next (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.
  7. We may collect personally identifiable information from you, including, but not limited to, your e-mail address, name, gender, phone number, password and nationality, when you set up an account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities would require registration.
  8. We use data collection devices such as “cookies ” on certain pages of the Website to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies ” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services.
  9. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie ”. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session.
  10. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies, ” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session.
  11. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.
  1. We use your personal information to provide the services you request, to enable you to interact with other users of our Website and services and to enable such users to find you.
  2. You can control the visibility of your profile and personal information through your profile page.
  3. We may place advertisements or use third-party advertising companies to place advertisements when you visit our Website.
  4. We and/or these companies, as the case may be, may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
  5. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.
  6. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline products, offers, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
  7. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about your activity on our Website.
  8. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
  9. We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level).
  10. We use this data to tailor our offering based on your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.
  1. We may share your personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity.
  2. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.
  3. We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or regulation; to law enforcement officers, governmental authorities or third party rights owners; in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to enforce our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; to respond to summons, subpoenas, court orders, or other legal processes; to respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or the applicable laws; or to protect the rights, property or personal safety of yourself, other users or the general public.
  4. We do not rent, sell, or otherwise provide your personally identifiable information to third parties without your consent, except as described in this policy or as required by law.
  5. However, we and our affiliates reserve the right to share, sell and transfer some or all of your personal information to another business entity should we, or our assets, plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity.
  1. As a visitor to our Website or a registered member, you have certain obligations to other users. Some of these obligations are imposed by applicable law and regulations, and others have become commonplace for Websites provided services such as ours:
  2. You must, at all times, abide by the terms and conditions of the then-current Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. This includes respecting all intellectual property rights that may belong to third parties (such as trademarks or photographs).
  3. You must not download or otherwise disseminate any information that may be deemed to be injurious, violent, offensive, racist or xenophobic, or which may otherwise violate the purpose and spirit of Hirenodes, its Website and its community of users.
  4. You must not provide to Hirenodes and/or other user’s information that you believe might be injurious or detrimental to your person or to your professional or social status.
  5. Your username and password confidential and not share it with others.
  1. Individuals under 18 years of age are not allowed to use our Service. If you become aware of a User who is under the required age to use all or any portion of our Service, please notify us immediately at support@hirenodes.com and provide us with foll details as to why you believe they are below that age and we will address the issue.
  2. If you are a User who is reported in this manner, we may require you to provide suitable proof of age, such as a copy of government identification, in order to continue using our Site and/or Service.
  1. Hirenodes or its Users may post links to third party websites on its Site. These third party websites are not screened for privacy or security issues by Hirenodes, and you release us from any liability for the conduct of these third party websites.
  2. Please be aware that this Privacy Policy, and any other policies in place, in addition to any amendments, does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to members of the Service or Site.
  3. Hirenodes bears no responsibility for the information collected or used by any advertiser or third party website. Please review the privacy policy and terms of service for each site you visit through third party links.
  1. Hirenodes shall secure the information you provide in accordance with industry standards and technology to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control.
  2. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server.
  3. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.
  1. In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and roles made there under, for any grievance you may reach the grievance officer either at the address provided on the Website or at support@hirenodes.com.
  1. Questions regarding this statement should be directed to the following address: support@hirenodes.com .